South West Nissan Wellington, Chelston Business Park

South West Nissan Wellington
Taunton Vale House, Summerfield Way
TA21 9JE Chelston Business Park
Somerset England
Phone:
01823 660660
Phone:
01823 667511
Fax:
01823 667891
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 8 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
WELLINGTON MOTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
TAUNTON VALE HOUSE, SUMMERFIELD WAY, TA21 9JE, CHELSTON BUSINESS PARK, Somerset England
Company Number
03125962
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LOCHRUN LIMITED
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
14 Nov 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Wellington Motor Group represents Nissan and Renault and has new and used cars, fleet hire and Motability services to suit your requirements. Our group used car stock totals over 400 vehicles hence we are confident we may just have the vehicle you have been looking for! We are always looking for ways to improve the services we offer our clients.


Company description
Here at Wellington Motors we strive to give every single one of our customers fantastic service that is second-to-none. With our highly trained sales team we can provide demonstrations on every vehicle in the Nissan range, and with our dedicated commerical and 4wd centre on site we can provide for private and business users alike! We also have here a full sized Nissan approved workshop with highly trained technicians and service advisors, so if you need a service, MOT or mechanical work, our team can give you quick, affordable and professional assitance. We even have our waiting are with TV, hot drinks & WIFI. Or our chauffer driven service bus can take you where you need to go, or simply pick and and drop off your car for you!
Keywords:
New Car Dealers, New Car Sales, Car Dealerships, Automotive, Aircraft & Boat, Aircraft, Boats, Crossover
Products
crossovers, used cars, commercial vehicles, new cars, hatchbacks, electric vehicles, vehicles, Car Accessories, Vehicle
Services
mot, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Service, Vehicle Repair
Categories
Auto Accessories Wholesaler, Auto Parts Wholesaler, Automotive Parts Store
Brands
renault
South West Nissan Wellington is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for South West Nissan Wellington!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Taunton Vale House Summerfield Way
    TA21 9JE  Chelston Business Park
  2. Summerfield Avenue
    TA21 9JF  Chelston Business Park
  3. Unit 1, Mill Farm
    TA21 9HP  Chelston
  4. CHELSTON BUSINESS PARK
    TA21 9JE  Chelston Business Park
  5. C1 Foxmoor Business Park
    TA21 9RF  Wellington
  6. 20-22 Fore Street
    TA21 8AQ  Wellington
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies